Names of record officers and contact numbers

 

List of Record Offices

 

01.              Army supply corps (MT) Bangalore - 560007

02.              Army supply corps (supply) bangalore - 560007

03.              Army ordnance corps PB No.3, Trimulgherry, Secunderabad-500015

04.              Artillery nasik road camp, NASIK-422102

05.              Assam regt. Happy vAllEy shillong-793007

06.              Armoured corps ahmednagar-414002

07.              Army education corps, pachmarhi (MP)-461881

08.              Army medical corps, Lucknow - 226002

09.              ATPC Records, Chusul lines, Pune - 411022

10.              Army supply corps (AT) Paharpur,Gaya-225005

11.              Army postal service, kAmptee APO-441003

12.              bihar Regiment danapur cantt -801503

13.              bengal engineer group, roorkee - 247667

14.              brigade of guards, kamptee-441003

15.              bombay engineer group kirkee pune-411003

16.              corps of military police, bangalore-560042

17.              corps of signals, jabalpur-482001

18.              dogra regt. faizabad -224001

19.              defence security corps, mill road, cannanore-670013

20.              eme, secunderabad -500021

21.              embassy of india, kathmandu, nepal c/o gro kunraghat gorakhpur (up)-273008

22.              gorakh record office, lebong dargeeling

23.              garhwal rifles lansdowne-246155

24.              grenadiers pb no. 17, jabalpur -482001

25.              gorkha record office, zonal area kunraghat, gorakhpur-273008

26.              58, gorkha rifles, happy valley shillong-793007

27.              39, gorkha rifles, varanasi cantt - 221002

28.              14, gorkha rifles subathu simla hills-173266

29.              11th gorkha rifles chetak lines, lucknow - 226002

30.              intelligence corps, poona (maharastra)-411040

31.              jammu & kashmir rifles, jabalpur (mp) - 482001

32.              j & k light infantry, c/o 56 apo

33.              jat regt., bareilly (u.p.) - 243001

34.              kumaon regiment, ranikhet (u.p.) - 263645

35.              maratha light infantry, belgaum - 590089

36.              madras regt., wellington (nilgris) - 643231

37.              mahar regt., saugor (m.p.) - 470001

38.              madras engineer group, pb no. 4201, bangalore - 560012

39.              mechanised infantry regiment, ahmednagar - 414110

40.              pioneer CORPS HEBBAL Banglore

41.              parachute regiment, bangalore

42.              president body guard, new delhi

43.              punjab regiment, ramgarh cantt (bihar) - 829130

44.              rajputana rifles regimental centre, delhi cantt - 110010

45.              rajput regiment, fatehgarh (U.P.) - 209601

46.              remount and veterinary corps, pb no. 111, meerut cantt (u.p.) - 250001

47.              sikh light infantry, fatehgarh (u.p.) - 209601

48.              sikh regiment, ramgarh cantt (bihar) - 829130

49.              commodore bureau of sailors, cheetah camp, mankhurd, bombay - 88

50.              air force record office, dhaula kuan, new delhi - 110010

51.              ladakh scout record office, leh, ladakh - 194101

52.             air defence, artillery nasik road camp - nasik